Vanuafoot > News > PVFA > TVL Opening Cup fixtures confirmed

TVL Opening Cup fixtures confirmed

Premier Division
Venue: Port Vila Stadium
Pool A: Ifira Black Bird, Amicale FC, Erakor Golden Star, Narak FC
Pool B: Shepherds United, Spirit 08 FC, Tafea FC, Tupuji Imere FC
Fixtures
5/09/2014- Erakor G Star vs Narak T FC at 3pm
6/09/2014
12pm- Shepherds United vs Spirit 08 FC
1.30pm- Ifira Black Bird vs Amicale FC
3pm- Tafea vs Tupuji Imere
12/09/2014
3pm- Narak FC vs Ifira Black Bird
13/09/2014
12pm- Spirit 08 FC vs Tafea FC
1pm- Erakor G Star vs Amicale FC
3pm- Tupuji Imere vs Shepherds United
19/09/2014
3pm- Amicale vs Narak
20/09/2014
12pm- Shepherds United vs Tafea FC
1.30pm- Erakor G Star vs Ifira Black Bird
3pm- Spirit 08 FC vs Tupuji Imere FC
The top two clubs in each pools will advance to the semi final and the dates of the semis will be decided in the next few weeks.
First Division
Venue: Korman Stadium
Pool A: AS Ambassador, North Efate United, Seveners United, Kings United.
Pool B: Mauriki FC, Pango Green Bird, Yatel FC, Siaraga FC
Fixtures
4/09/2014
3pm- Seveners United vs Kings FC
6/09/2014
12pm- Mauriki vs Pango Green Bird
1.30pm- AS Ambassador vs North Efate United
3pm- Yatel FC vs Sia-Raga FC
11/09/2014
3pm- Seveners United vs North Efate United
13/09/2014
12pm- Pango Green Bird vs Yatel FC
1.30pm- Kings United vs AS Ambassador
3pm- Sia-Raga vs Mauriki
18/09/2014
3pm- Seveners United vs AS Ambassador
20/09/2014
12pm- Mauriki vs Yatel FC
1.30pm- North Efate United vs Kings FC
3pm- Pango Green Bird vs Sia-Raga FC
The top two clubs in each pools will advance to the semi final and the dates of the semis will be decided in the next few weeks.
Second Division
Venue: Kawenu Field
Pool A: Lakotau, Torba United, Lopatu, Santos
Pool B: Mauwia FC, Varona FC, Redal, Easton FC
5/09/2014
3pm- Lakotau vs Torba United
6/09/2014
12pm- Mauwia vs Varona
1.30pm- Lopatu vs Santos
3pm- Redal vs Easton FC
12/09/2014
3pm- Varona vs Redal FC
13/09/2014
12pm- Lopatu vs Torba United
1.30pm- Santos vs Lakotau
3pm- Easton vs Mauwia
19/09/2014
3pm- Torba United vs Santos
20/09/2014
12pm- Mauwia vs Redal
1.30pm- Lopatu vs Lakotau
3pm- Varona vs Easton
The top two clubs in each pools will advance to the semi final and the dates of the semis will be decided in the next few weeks.

Related posts

Comment