Vanuafoot > News > TVL National Super League 2016 > National Super League kicks off

National Super League kicks off

The Vanuatu Football Federation National Super League 2016, sponsored by TVL ( Telecom Vanuatu Limited) kicks off this week in three different venues in Vanuatu.

Group A will be at the Teouma Football Academy, Group B will be at Luganville Soccer Stadium in Santo and Group C will be at Sola Complex on the island of Banks, Torba Province.

Two top clubs in each pool will qualify to play in the second round of the competition.

VFF TVL National Super League 2016

Group A:- Milo FC ( Shefa FA), Medics FC ( Tafea FA), Malnaruru FC ( Shefa FA), Nalkutan FC ( Tafea FA) and Akamb FC ( Malampa FA).

Venue: Teuma Football Academy

Saturday 15 October 2016
12pm- Milo FC vs Medics FC
3pm- Nalkutan vs Malnaruru FC

Monday 17 October 2016
12pm- Akamb Fc vs Malnaruru FC
3pm- Milo FC vs Nalkutan FC

Tuesday 18 October 2016
12- Nalkutan FC vs Medics FC
3pm- Akamb Fc vs Milo FC

Thursday 20 October 2016
12pm- Akamb Fc vs Nalkutan FC
3pm- Medics FC vs Malnaruru

Saturday 22 October 2016
12pm- Milo FC vs Malnaruru FC
3pm- Akamb FC vs Medics FC

Pool B: Lenuk FC, Rangers, Malampa Revivors FC, East Land FC and Rainbow FC.
Venue: Luganville Soccer Stadium, Santo

Saturday 15 October 2016
12pm- Lenuk FC vs Rangers FC
3pm- Malampa Revivors vs Eastland FC

Monday 17 October 2016
12pm- Rainbow FC vs Eastland FC
3pm- Malampa Revivors vs Ramgers FC

Tuesday 18 October 2016
12pm- Lenuk Fc vs Rainbow FC
3pm- Eastland FC vs Rangers FC

Thursday 20 October 2016
12pm- Malampa Revivors vs Lenuk FC
3pm- Rangers FC vs Rainbow FC

Saturday 22 October 2016
12pm- Lenuk Fc vs Eastland FC
3pm- Malampa Revivors vs Rainbow FC

Venue: Sola Complex ( Torba Province)

Group C: Spirit 011, Wanmolmol FC, Tamet FC and Vaum United FC.

Saturday 15 October 2016
12pm- Spirit 011 FC vs Wanmolmol FC
3pm- Tamet FC vs Vaum United FC

Thursday 20 October 2016
12pm- Wanmolmol FC vs Vaum United FC
3pm- Tamet FC vs Spirit 0 11 FC

Saturday 22 October 2016
12pm- Wanmolmol vs Tamet FC
3pm- Spirit 011 FC vs Vaum United.

Related posts

Comment